QR Code Business Card
Bluerock Gallery :: a destination gallery in Black Diamond, Alberta

Current Artists

Click on an artist’s name (if in BLUE) to see their artist’s bio – and go to the online store to see a gallery of their art pieces currently in our store. (Bear with us, we are constantly updating the information and improving the links on this page.  It’s a good idea to consider heading to the online store and browsing through images to see a range of artist’s work!)

Paintings

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Clay

David Barnes
Katie Borrowman (Of Cabbages and Kings)
Allysse Bowd
Dawn Candy (Little Sister Pottery)
Marney Delver
Dawn Detarando and Brian McArthur  (Voyager Art and Tile)

Sally Dobbin
Debra Cherniawsky-Durrer (Artables)
Janet Grabner (Caracol)
Judith Green (Pincher Creek Pottery)
Lance Hall (Stillpoint)
Patricia Hartnagel
Sean Kunz
Neil Liske

Tammy Parks-Legge
Connie Pike
John Robertson

Julia Rayne Schumacher
Evonne Smulders
Charlene Stallard
Ellen Statz
Darlene Swan
Sam Uhlick (Uhlick Pottery & Tile)

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Jewellery

Shelagh Blatz
Linda Catt
Linda Chow
Sheila Fendall
Gimbel Girls (Karen and daughters)

Bayot Heer
Jade (Black Drop Designs)
Jesper Jensen
Laura McIvor

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Wood

Dave Beeman
Jim Coffey
Ron Falconer

Richard Goerg
Ken Hawtin
John Morel

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Glass

Carl Belyea
Barbara Rumberger
John Cooper
Susan Gottselig

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Fibre Arts

Elizabeth Ellis-Bassett
Pat Borecky
Anne Fetterly
Barbara Mahoney
Siri McCormick

Deb Turner
Alexei Villaseca
Pam Vipond and Doug Elias (TOL OHO Arts)

Jein Waldin

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Lighting

Lynn Melanson (Shades of Nature)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Metal

Joe Zink (Starburn Ironworks)
Donna Wilson
Simon Wroot

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Photography

George Webber

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Stone

Shane Hauser
Hannah White